HEADER_BACKGROUND
Bordeaux Graph Workshop
Bordeaux, October 28-31, 2019.
Bordeaux University, Talence, France
> [BGW 2019] / Participants

BGW 2019 is the fifth edition of Bordeaux Graph Workshop.
Organized by the "Graphs and Optimisation" group.

List of participants

  1. ARANDA LOPEZ, ANDRES (Technische Universität Dresden).
  2. BARTIER, VALENTIN (Univ. Grenoble Alpes, G-SCOP).
  3. BASTE, JULIEN (Universität Ulm).
  4. BAUDON, OLIVIER (LaBRI - Université de Bordeaux).
  5. BELLITTO, THOMAS (University of Southern Denmark).
  6. BIDINE, EZ-ZOBAIR (Hassan 1st university, Faculty of Sciences and Technics).
  7. BLANCHARD, NIKOLA (Loria, université de Lorraine).
  8. BLANCHÉ, ALEXANDRE (LaBRI).
  9. BOCK, FELIX (Ulm University).
  10. BOK, JAN (Charles University).
  11. BONAMY, MARTHE (CNRS, LaBRI).
  12. BONICHON, NICOLAS (LaBRI - U. Bordeaux).
  13. BUJTÁS, CSILLA (University of Ljubljana, FMF).
  14. CAMERON, KATHIE (Wilfrid Laurier University).
  15. CAMES VAN BATENBURG, WOUTER (Université Libre de Bruxelles).
  16. CASSELGREN, CARL JOHAN (Linköping University).
  17. COMELLAS, FRANCESC (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya).
  18. COURCELLE, BRUNO (Labri).
  19. DALFÓ, CRISTINA (Universitat de Lleida).
  20. DELMAS, OLIVIER (Université de Bordeaux/LaBRI).
  21. EHARD, STEFAN (Ulm University).
  22. FOUCAUD, FLORENT (LABRI, Université de Bordeaux).
  23. FÜRST, MAXIMILIAN (Ulm University).
  24. GAVOILLE, CYRIL (LaBRI, University of Bordeaux).
  25. GONZALEZ, DIEGO (Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana - Cuajimañpa).
  26. GRANHOLM, JONAS (Linköping University).
  27. HAHN, GEŇA (Université de Montréal).
  28. HAKANEN, ANNI (University of Turku).
  29. HOCQUARD, HERVÉ (LaBRI, Université de Bordeaux).
  30. HORSFIELD, JAKE (University of Leeds).
  31. JACQUES, FABIEN (LIRMM, Université de Montpellier, CNRS).
  32. JAN, HUBICKA (Department of applied mathematics, Charles University).
  33. JEDLIČKOVÁ, NIKOLA (Charles University).
  34. JOFFARD, ALICE (LIRIS).
  35. KACHANOVICH, SIARGEY (Inria Sophia Antipolis Méditerranée).
  36. KANG, ROSS (Radboud University Nijmegen).
  37. KARDOS, FRANTISEK (LaBRI, University of Bordeaux).
  38. KLASING, RALF (LaBRI, CNRS, Univ. Bordeaux).
  39. KONEČNÝ, MATĚJ (Charles University).
  40. KOTANI, KEIKO (Tokyo University of Science).
  41. KOWALIK, ŁUKASZ (University of Warsaw).
  42. LA, HOANG (LIRMM).
  43. LABBATE, DOMENICO (Università degli Studi della Basilicata - Potenza (Italy)).
  44. LAIHONEN, TERO (University of Turku).
  45. LAJOU, DIMITRI (LaBRI).
  46. LIMNIOS, STRATIS (Laboratoire d'Informatique de L'Ecole Polytechnique).
  47. LOUDIKI, LAILA (Cadi Ayyad university Polydisciplinary faculty of Safi LMC Laboratory).
  48. MACEKOVÁ, MÁRIA (P.J. Šafárik University).
  49. MACGILLIVRAY, GARY (University of Victoria).
  50. MAEZAWA, SHUNICHI (Graduate School of Environment and Information Sciences, Yokohama National University).
  51. MARTÍNEZ BARONA, BERENICE (Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya).
  52. MASAŘÍK, TOMÁŠ (University of Warsaw).
  53. MC INERNEY, FIONN (Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1 - LIRIS).
  54. MOHR, ELENA (Ulm University).
  55. MOHR, SAMUEL (TU Ilmenau).
  56. NAKAMURA, SHUNSUKE (Tokyo University of Science).
  57. NARBONI, JONATHAN (LaBRI, Université de Bordeaux).
  58. NESETRIL, JAROSLAV (Charles University Prague).
  59. NOVOTNÁ, JANA (University of Warsaw).
  60. OUVRARD, PAUL (University of Bordeaux).
  61. PAPALAMPROU, KONSTANTINOS (Aristotle University of Thessaloniki).
  62. PECHER, ARNAUD (University of Bordeaux).
  63. PENSO, LUCIA DRAQUE (Ulm University).
  64. PHILIBERT, MANON (LIS Marseille).
  65. PIERRON, THÉO (Masaryk university).
  66. PINCIU, VAL (Southern Connecticut State University).
  67. PRZYBYŁO, JAKUB (AGH University of Science and Technology).
  68. PUERTAS, MARIA LUZ (University of Almeria).
  69. RASPAUD, ANDRE (University of Bordeaux).
  70. RAUTENBACH, DIETER (Ulm University).
  71. ROBERT, LUKOTKA (Comenius University).
  72. RYAN, JOE (University of Newcastle, Australia).
  73. SEAMONE, BENJAMIN (Universite de Montreal & Dawson College).
  74. SINTIARI, NI LUH DEWI (LIP, ENS de Lyon).
  75. SKOVIERA, MARTIN (Comenius University, Bratislava).
  76. SOPENA, ERIC (University of Bordeaux).
  77. STEIN, MAYA (University of Chile).
  78. TALON, ALEXANDRE (LIP, ENS de Lyon).
  79. TELLE, JAN ARNE (Univ of Bergen).
  80. TOGNI, OLIVIER (LIB - Université de Bourgogne).
  81. TROTIGNON, NICOLAS (CNRS - LIP - ENS de Lyon).
  82. ULMER, ARTHUR (Ulm University).
  83. VALICOV, PETRU (LIRMM, Montpellier).
  84. VILLE, JUNNILA (University of Turku, Finland).
  85. VUSKOVIC, KRISTINA (University of Leeds).
  86. WAGLER, ANNEGRET (LIMOS, UCA).
  87. WOODROW, ROBERT E (The University of Calgary).
  88. WOZNIAK, MARIUSZ (AGH University).
  89. YERGER, CARL (Davidson College).
  90. ZEMAN, PETER (Charles University).


Sponsors: